Skip to main content
Calendar
Donate
Enroll
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Acero - Officer Donald J. Marquez
Mobile Menu Toggle
About Us
Principal's Message
Our Team
School Profile
Performance Reports
Directions
Photo Album
Links
Video
About Us
Academics
Classes / Homework
Grade Levels
Somos Scholarship
Academics
Students
Student Handbook
Clubs & Activities
Lunch Menu
Forms
Students
Parents
School Calendar
Parent Portal
Marquez Message
Parent Resources
School Forms
Parent events and activities
Spirit Wear!
Parent and Community Complaints and Concerns Process
Parents
Contact
Donate
Search
Close [x]
Staff
Search for people on this page
School Administrators
Ariel Correa
Principal
acorrea@aceroschools.org
Tiffany Ellis
Case Manager
tellis@aceroschools.org
Maricela Marin
Office Coordinator
mmarin@aceroschools.org
Kara Nichols
Assistant Principal
knichols@aceroschools.org
Sean O'Malley
Academic Interventionist
somalley@aceroschools.org
Teachers
Christian Aillon
Diverse Learning
caillon@aceroschools.org
Kyra Bestor
Bilingual Teacher
kbestor02@aceroschools.org
Carley Block
Diverse Learning
cblock@aceroschools.org
Judith Carabez
Apprentice
jcarabez@aceroschools.org
Gabriela Ceja
Bilingual Teacher
gceja02@aceroschools.org
Dale Clinton
5th Grade ELA/Science
dclinton02@aceroschools.org
Chelsea Cross
4th Grade
ccross@aceroschools.org
Theresa Cullen
5th/6th Gr Mathematics
tcullen@aceroschools.org
Brittany Davega
1st Grade
bdavega@aceroschools.org
Araceli Estrada
Kindergarten
aestrada@aceroschools.org
Alejandra Fernandez
Kindergarten Apprentice
afernandez@aceroschools.org
Samantha Garcia
Spanish
sgarcia03@aceroschools.org
Jennifer Gomez
1st Grade
jegomez@aceroschools.org
Kim Harris
Diverse Learning
yharris@aceroschools.org
Kallie Haugen
2nd Grade
khaugen@aceroschools.org
Sara Hayden
Kindergarten
shayden@aceroschools.org
Sarah Johnson
6th Grade ELA & Science
sjohnson@aceroschools.org
Micaela Lucas
3rd Grade
mlucas@aceroschools.org
Meredith Monserez
Diverse Learning
mmonserez@aceroschools.org
Linda Murillo
Bilingual Teacher
lmurillo@aceroschools.org
Ian Pitts
8th Grade ELA
ipitts@aceroschools.org
Megan Quinn
Diverse Learning
mquinn@aceroschools.org
Julie Quiñones
2nd Grade
jquinones@aceroschools.org
Abigail Raser
Diverse Learning
araser@aceroschools.org
Jessica Reyes
4th Grade
jreyes@aceroschools.org
Doug Ruth
Physical Education
druth@aceroschools.org
Caroline Rutherford
Art
crutherford@aceroschools.org
Caesar Sanchez
Music
csanchez@aceroschools.org
April Slattery
Kindergarten Apprentice
aslattery@aceroschools.org
Kirsten Slowinske
7th/8th Gr Science/ Social Studies
kslowinske@aceroschools.org
Sara Villarreal
Diverse Learning
svillarreal@aceroschools.org
Joanna Wax-Trost
7th Gr ELA and High School Coordinator
jwax-trost@aceroschools.org
Lisa Westholder
7th/8th Grade Math
lwestholder@aceroschools.org
Ian Wexell
5th/6th Social Studies
Iwexell@aceroschools.org
Other Employees
Lindsay Bohnenkemper
School Social Worker
lbohnenkemper-rsp@aceroschools.org
Stephanie Dalton
Occupational Therapist
sdalton-rsp@aceroschools.org
Crystal Gonzalez
Bilingual School Psychologist
cgonzalez-rsp@aceroschools.org
Honey Mostafa
Speech Language Pathologist
hmostafa-rsp@aceroschools.org
Miranda Padilla
Bilingual Speech Language Pathologist
mpadilla-rsp@aceroschools.org
Jocelyn Perez
School Social Worker
jperez02-rsp@aceroschools.org
Jorge Santaella
Helpdesk Technician
jsantaella@aceroschools.org
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions